The Five Cities Times Press Recorder inspecting this OCSD Well # 8 Discharge pipe???????
[…] their debris into this storm water drainage channel inlet that they own??????????
When our California Constitutional Rights are taken away from us and our property is taken for a dangerous public use, as Caltrans raising a State Highway and then shoveling and Grading Storm Water Debris into a Storm Water Drainage Channel, it is our duty to make the public aware; especially when their public safety has been endangered! Please View your local Governments actions Caltrans and County using State Hwy 1 for a storm water retention basin. According to the California Constitution, Article I, Section 19. “Private property may be taken or damaged for public use only when just compensation, ascertained by a jury unless waived, has first been paid to, or into court for, the owner.”Please View http://www.oceanonurseryflooding.blogspot.com/
Bookout v. State of California et. al Appeals work DocumentsUsing VALERA LYLES et al., v. STATE OF CALIFORNIA et al., --- JAMES ARREOLA et al. v.